League Results 2019-2020

Watch this space! We will be updating the results for the current ISAA League here.

To see previous years results, Click Here!

Recurve Beginner Male 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Eric WhyeUCD3914624741327936
2Liam FinneganDU3594124771248889
3Stephen PowerUCC4114523461209863
4Alex RusselTUD3484414121201853
5Felix SpriestersbachDU3944390833833
6David O'SullivanDU4333903941217827
7Daniel GraczykDU2403994161055815
8Kilian VesshoffDU3704160786786
9Cian McQuillanDU3883853881161776
10Ardy AdityaDKIT3963700766766
11Haidar ArshadDU3933543491096747
12Wei Xiang (William) KhongDKIT323403260986726
13Connor FIKNERUU0397292689689
14Evon SmythUCD2923900682682
15Andrés MurilloDU239307373919680
16Marcelo VitalUU283319355957674
17David StoneyUL386273659659
18Rolandas BalaisisGMIT0310286596596
19Darragh Lynch LinehanUL3110279590590
20Thomas GomesDU0285297582582
21Soon Wei ErDKIT2523040556556
22Chris EnglishUU260190260710520
23Aiden Kearney-FarnhamTUDTC0168330498498
24Lawrence MurchanUU1780311489489
25Sahassapas SotanasathienRCSI45700457457
26Thom Son YapDKIT1193270446446
27Enda FitzgeraldITC00431431431
28Timothy Teo Shen JieRCSI42900429429
29Loo KennethUCD00416416416
30Philip CullenUCD40500405405
31Darragh McKinleyUCD03860386386
32Akshat SinghDCU35300353353
33Haozhe MaNUIG00347347347
34Dawid KapowskiUL00344344344
35Wesley JohnstonTUDTC03360336336
36Jack CurtinUL00312312312
37Mikra KiandeeDU31100311311
38Ben BolgerUCC03020302302
39Liam HigginsUL00291291291
40Santiago De Arribas DE RENEDODCU27900279279
41Sam SharmaNUIG00278278278
42Chen Xiao OngDKIT02750275275
43Stephen HurleyITC00251251251
44Caolan O'ReillyGMIT23500235235
45Leo KuhsUL00225225225
46Max SchnitzlerUU22400224224
47Richard MurrayUCC00221221221
48Lalit DhuparDCU21200212212
49Duane KearneyITC046145191191
50Abhishek SharmaDCU18000180180
51Jack KirkUU17600176176
52Ajay MarajRCSI17400174174
53Patrick IftimeTUD00173173173
54Conor MarshDCU82008282
55Lorcan McAnallenUU64006464

Recurve Beginner Female 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Joyce StaffordAIT3354484371220885
2Tiffany MustonenUCD4262984391163865
3Rachel O'Hara WildeUCD3414154001156815
4Jin Yi ChiaDKIT4193830802802
5Karen ClarkeDCU3593853681112753
6Sarah ChapmanUL278333334945667
7Ciara CowapUCD188311327826638
8Fayza BagumDU260255352867612
9Chloe HobbsNUIG1820406588588
10Aisling O'RourkeUCC2503310581581
11Kellie MaherNUIG1920374566566
12Megan O'RourkeDU275269166710544
13Emma CounihanUL0171362533533
14Emma JamisonUU223209195627432
15Dervla RyanUL40300403403
16Elliott GiovannaAIT00288288288
17Ming Eh LohUCD00265265265
18Eva WestUL00221221221
19Ciara O'ReillyUCC02020202202
20Amelie FischerUU13500135135
21Anne LeungDCU13500135135
22Louise McLarnonDCU79007979
23Alix RouartGMIT59005959

Recurve Intermediate Male 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Charlie McGreevyUL48748452915001016
2Kealan O'ConnorDCU47849151914881010
3Kieran KeoghITC4734764811430957
4Tj KenneallyUL4564274581341914
5Daniel MoloneyUCC4570457914914
6Andrew GinglesUU3194864141219900
7Philip DunleeUCD4534380891891
8Finn KeatingUL3584763931227869
9Michael MurphyITC4014620863863
10Chris McIntyreTUD3934620855855
11Davin CronlyUCD4184353921245853
12Emily HynesMU3724044331209837
13David DohertyDU3573334511141808
14Liam O'BrienITC3974073641168804
15Keith CoughlanUL3303744141118788
16Ben McLoughlinDU3763950771771
17Wei Kwan ChuaDKIT3263823781086760
18Evan McDonnellUCD3843720756756
19Simon DuffNUIG3180401719719
20Seely PrattGMIT3703203341024704
21Sean O'SullivanUL3662990665665
22Chin Chyuen KohDKIT3922370629629
23Connor JohnstonNUIG00437437437
24Eric BradyIPA40200402402
25Connor FIKNERUU40200402402
26Rolandas BalaisisGMIT30100301301

Recurve Intermediate Female 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Aoife SimmDU50649948314881005
2Sorcha GriffinMU4854831461114968
3Eve KearneyDU4714424591372930
4Mary HennessyUCC3874544641305918
5Rhiannon O'ConnorDCU0483425908908
6Tara DevlinMU3904314051226836
7Orla KeatingUCD0340409749749
8Lauren MooreUCD2743530627627

Recurve Advanced Male 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Chris RiddellNUIG5385575030015981095
2Josh CoughlanNUIG5485465220016161094
3Oisin Pfetzing-DonnellanNUIG55205380010901090
4Fiachra Verjans MacDermottDCU5285451690012421073
5Oskars VeideDCU5424925270015611069
6Oskar RonanDU5015365170015541053
7Brendan O'SullivanUCC5345135180015651052
8Adam PowerTUD5225275160015651049
9Dean LalorDCU5174915320015401049
10Luke VickeryUL05075220010291029
11James GreerMU52205010010231023
12Kenichiro KoinumaDCU5055140010191019
13Cormac O'CallaghanUCC447452480001379932
14Tan Jing YuanUCD368488342001198856
15Hugh FarrellMU427422379001228849
16Wai Jian KeetDKIT323457000780780
17Adam McSweenyUCD5260000526526
18Gerard BradyTUD0047900479479
19Tom DillaneNUIG4770000477477
20Desmond Ooi XIAN WEIDKIT0415000415415

Recurve Advanced Female 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Alice JordanTUD52753151915771058
3Victoria MolloyNUIG50751449015111021
2Róisín MooneyNUIG49851649615101014
4Carla ReinhardtUCC0473479952952
5Helen LaceyNUIG4604534761389936
6Lisseth BurgosMU4594440903903
Rachael SmithDU00511511511