League Results 2018-2019

Watch this space! We will be updating the results for the current ISAA League here.

To see previous years results, click here

Recurve Beginner Male 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Tan Jing YuanUCD4494774981424975
2Kealan O'ConnorDCU4793354781292957
3Kevin LennonDIT427506933933
4Evan McDonnellUCD4394434491331892
5James PierceITC457411868868
6Kieran KeoghITC4014404221263862
7Chin Chyuen KohDKIT432395827827
8David DohertyDUAC411414825825
9Patrick DonoghueUCC420404824824
10Boshi PanDKIT392407799799
11Wesley JohnstonITT3523863831121769
12Ardy AdityaDKIT397357754754
13Keith CoughlanUL3403264041070744
14Tj KenneallyUL381363744744
15Amin IbrahimNUIG3693413121022710
16David CronlyUCD240433673673
17Sean O'SullivanUL322350672672
18Melvin WamelinkITT267359626626
19Adrien FrayardITC339285624624
20Liam HigginsUL336241281858617
21Stephen PowerUCC325202288815613
22Darragh Lynch LinehanUL302288590590
23Stephen LynchITC242319561561
24John O'MearaITC277233278788555
25Andrew GinglesUU169373542542
26Jin Huai LeeDKIT285240525525
27Finn KeatingUL137368505505
28Mohamad Asraff IsmailRCSI198285483483
29Cian McQuillanDUAC177278455455
30Jack BrophyMU452452452
31Wu HaoDUAC393393393
32David SimmsUL386386386
33Max WitsiersITT374374374
34Hao WuDUAC368368368
35Timothy Teo Shen JieRCSI364364364
36Aidan FarnhamITT344344344
37Fergus Ó DonoghueMU337337337
38Lukas StasaitisDCU331331331
39Maciej RurkaUU327327327
40Richard MurrayDUAC326326326
41Daniel KelleherUCC150160310310
42Rolandas BalainisGMIT306306306
43Linges ChandranUCD293293293
44Brian KirchUU280280280
45Tyler LynnUU274274274
46Fionn LiddaneUL242242242
47Bryan FenglerITC237237237
48Liam O'BrienITC231231231
49Lawrence MurchanUU95128223223
50Duane KearneyITC99123222222
51Ryan MessittITC218218218
52Alex RusselDIT103107210210
53Duc Huy LyUU201201201
54Mark TierneyDCU193193193
55Kundan ChaudharyUU183183183
56Rory SmullenDIT175175175
57George ReidUL175175175
58Ben SharkeyUU156156156
59Kate  O'RaffertyDIT152152152
60Ralph MooreDUAC143143143
61Osmundo  JovenDIT134134134
62Shane DunneGMIT128128128
63Ogehan SaralDUAC128128128
64Zamir PestanoUU120120120
65Manish SinghDIT117117117
66Rahul PatilITC838383
67Chun Kit SiuRCSI292929

Recurve Beginner Female 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Aoife SimmDUAC423432855855
2Orla KeatingUCD4284193381185847
3Anastázie VlkováMU376419795795
4Eve KearneyDUAC383387770770
5Amelie FäßlerDCU326398724724
6Jin Yi ChiaDKIT333365698698
7Lisseth BurgosMU339326283948665
8Romy DijklandDIT290371661661
9Sarah ChapmanUL265301327893628
10Lauren Power WhelanUL294311285890605
11Roos Van 't SpijklerDIT262303565565
12Marzena JurekDIT247299546546
13Aisling O'RourkeUCC217221321759542
14Anna CalnanITC160222382382
15Tara M DevlinMU304304304
16Emma JamisonUU178116294294
17Lexi FeinmanUL236236236
18Rebecca De VriesUL235235235
19Fayza BagumDUAC232232232
20Alice JonesDCU229229229
21ShuYa ChenRCSI212212212
22Emelie NilssonUU202202202
23Farihin Mamad Nor IrdinaRCSI184184184
24Dervla RyanUL172172172
25Panna DarázsiDIT147147147
26Carmela Cela RodriguezDUAC134134134
27Elena ArtzDUAC121121121
28Clara MuellerDUAC105105105
29Hannah-Brie ScottDCU959595
30Jennifer HardyDCU888888
31Navya SinghRCSI525252

Recurve Intermediate Male 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Tom DillaneNUIG49549850514981003
2Christopher McintyreDIT4854974591441982
3Luke BlakeUL4604984671425965
4Matthew MooreNUIG4804514361367931
5Thomas BrouderUCC470458928928
6Charlie McGreevyUL4044544541312908
7James McEvoyUCD4214524541327906
8Simon DuffNUIG4454374201302882
9James GreerMU3924364421270878
10Ahmed AbdallaDCU3984264461270872
11Daniel MoloneyUCC3573924631212855
12Conor JohnstonNUIG4214343771232855
13Andi ShehuDCU4513933601204844
14Wei Kwan ChuaDKIT292371663663
15Conor PowerUCD440440440
16Buster PrattGMIT332332332
17Seely PrattGMIT296296296

Recurve Intermediate Female 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Karolina RozhnovaUCD51851351515461033
2Fiona MaguireUCD4544604811395941
3Laura LynchUCC4703974621329932
4Emma GoodwinDCU440475915915
5Sorcha GriffinMU3914304731294903
6Mary HennessyUCC3644434211228864
7Rhiannon O'ConnorDCU4204343671221854
8Valentyna SlyusarchukUCD4153374071159822
9Emma MurrayUCC332341293966673
10Victoria MolloyNUIG298275573573
11Sofiya NykolyukMU114114114

Recurve Advanced Male 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Fiachra Verjans MacdermottDCU55056154916601111
2Carl McCaffreyUCD55953554616401105
3Chris RiddellNUIG55053852416121088
4Adam PowerDIT54553951515991084
5Oskars VeideDCU54852853616121084
6James RyanUCD51452354515821068
7Josh CoughlanNUIG52952849815551057
8Oisin Pfetzing-DonnellanNUIG49552650515261031
9Diego Coyle DiezDUAC50850310111011
10Brendan O'SullivanUCC50450348914961007
11Hugh FarrellMU4694924671428961
12Oskar RonanDUAC473473946946
13Luke VickeryUL4324594731364932
14Cormac O'CallaghanUCC4154414781334919
15Wai Jian KeetDKIT476408884884

Recurve Advanced Female 2018-2019

PositionNameClubITCDCUGMITTotal ScoreFinal Score
1Róisín MooneyNUIG52854755216271099
2Cara GardeUCC53852754216071080
3Alice JordanDIT48953848915161027
4Eunice Ying Sing KiewDKIT509471980980
5Carla ReinhardtUCC4794454881412967
6Helen LaceyNUIG3613944371192831