League Results 2016-2017

For the league season 2016-2017 here are the results in each category for individuals and teams.

Download the full document of league results here

 

Recurve Beginner Male 2016-2017

RankNameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT TallaghTotalLowestLeague total
1Desmond Ooi XIAN WEIDKIT47151047745144223514421909
2Oskars VEIDEDCU31936349048245121053191786
3Andrew Law KAH HOWDKIT42947243542936321283631765
4Andrew BOLLARDNUIG36840919244147418841921692
5Luke VICKERYUL3940471490324167901679
6Lucas JEANNIOTMU22836138040250218732281645
7Charlie MCGREEVYUL0334455425390160401604
8James GREERMU33831942838643619073191588
9Ng Ke XUANDKIT36441836937935518853551530
10Ahmed ABDALLADCU27431937337544817892741515
11Jimmy MCEVOYUCD34636732434838817733241449
12Davis RUSMANISUCC00320387370107701077
13Daniel MOLONEYUCC00309363330100201002
14Stephen WALKERDCU021903662848690869
15Armen PETROSYANGMIT029301563367850785
16Buster PRATTGMIT001642912947490749
17Andi SHEHUDCU178175003637160716
18Alex DOYLEDIT208001883026980698
19Shane WALSHIT Tallaght3293640006930693
20David ROACHEUL0031534606610661
21Eoin DAVEYMU0236414006500650
22Muhammed Yusuf MOHD FAUZIUCC2990025405530553
23Santiago De Arribas DE RENEDODCU2230002815040504
24Eamonn KEOGHDIT0187308004950495
25Matthew MOORENUIG00004524520452
26Jordan NESBITTGMIT00383003830383
27Casey PATMOREUCD00037903790379
28Conall MACCUARTANUIG00357003570357
29Luke MCDONNELLDIT79133013803500350
30Aidan RYANUCD00034403440344
31Daniel GILLESPIEUU33300003330333
32Ahmed NASREE M KHAIRUDDINRCSI00323003230323
33Simon BLUETTDUAC00311003110311
34Muhammad AMIRUL AIMAN RAHASNARCSI00270002700270
35Tautvdas KERSULIS NUIG00002692690269
36Liam HIGGINSUL00002592590259
37Tobias DUXDKIT25800002580258
38Connor FIKNERUU22900002290229
39Luke FLANAGANDUAC0011501052200220
40Emmett GEOGHEGANNUIG01970001970197
41Brian FOXUCC01760001760176
42Mohammed Yusuf MOHD FAUZIUCC00001691690169
43David HURLEYUCC00620062062
44Rashed ALFUZAIERCSI00058058058
45Tiarna MCGEEGMIT00039039039

Recurve Beginner Female 2016-2017

 NameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT Tallaght IVTotalLowestLeague total
1Carla REINHARDTUCC41340343641944321144031711
2Sorcha GRIFFINMU30136736041545118943011593
3Fiona MAGUIREUCD37537138941541119613711590
4Elizaveta BELOVAUCD0279355326414137401374
5Hannah WOLVERTONDIT18426819230530512541841070
6Elaine Chong PEI LINGDKIT310311037809990999
7Vali SLYUSARCHUKUCD002393703039120912
8Emma MURRAYUCC021803303218690869
9Colleen LAIRDUCD4144230008370837
10Victoria MOLLOYNUIG02111441961907410741
11Tara MCMULLANDCU0258003986560656
12Emma-Jane DOYLEIT Tallaght17110201642166530653
13Saoirse LYNCHDIT0269026605350535
14Christabel CHAI SING CHZEDKIT0002702615310531
15Nor Fatin Farhani Mohamed IZHAMRCSI0026625805240524
16Ciara ERSKINENCAD2180028805060506
17Rhiannon O'CONNORDCU2190002164350435
18Mary HENNESSYUCC0020522904340434
19Ellen O'TOOLENCAD190129168813970397
20Kiara RYANDUAC00367003670367
21Vilma KARTTUNENUCD33100003310331
22Heather KELLYIT Tallaght942210003150315
23Maria BORCKUL00314003140314
24Karolina ROZHNOVAUCD00030303030303
25Megan MCGUIRKNCAD1410001562970297
26Chong CHI NIDKIT00002672670267
27Jin Yi CHIADKIT00002542540254
28Emma BRANIGANDCU16600001660166
29Veronica GONZALEZDCU16300001630163
30Keeley MULLENITC14600001460146
31Zisong ZHANGNCAD12700001270127
32Fayza BAGUMDUAC00001151150115
33Panchanit HORSAENGCHAIRCSI00860086086

Recurve Intermediate Male 2016-2017

 NameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT Tallaght IVTotalLowestLeague total
1James BURKENUIG48849048550052424874852002
2Cormac O'CALLAGHANUCC41446648248347923244141910
3Keet WAI JIANDKIT43648142148748423094211888
4Lorenzo DIAGODCU45750045847038922743891885
5Mark CHRISTIANSENMU4834680472418184101841.0483
6Kristian BONGODIT47048137644144922173761841.0481
7Charles O'DOWDUCD46046044642637821703781792
8Frank STAFFORDUL43642944341247021904121778
9Lim CHENG BINDKIT50147438437635320883531735
10Brendan O'SULLIVANUCC4344693760430170901709
11Thomas BROUDERUCC4163930453439170101701
12Brian SWAYNEUCC37337743142343520393731666
13Josh COUGHLANNUIG3870390428450165501655
14Joshua TREACYDIT40431242436641619223121610
15Brian CONROYUCC3713460415421155301553
16Conor POWERUCD4134160180439144801448
17See QUI RENDKIT46844443300134501345
18Brendan MCMANUSDCU47243404350134101341
19Nathan TRACEYDIT42703994330125901259
20Keet WAI HONGDKIT42440500421125001250
21Chris RIDDELLNUIG29936139400105401054
22Philip DUNLEAUCD43600004360436
23Luke BLAKEUL38900003890389
24Mark SHERLOCKGMIT38600003860386
25Jason HARTONIT Tallaght33400003340334
26Darragh KELLEHERUL30200003020302
27Muhammad Hakim Muhammad NASIRRCSI00029602960296
28Shane FITZGERALDUCC02510002510251
29Artem SENABOVUL15000001500150

Recurve Intermediate Female 2016-2017

 NameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT Tallaght IVTotalLowestLeague total
1Helen LACEYNUIG48748844252750424484422006
2Katie DOYLEUCD42148045247448623134211892
3Mary AHERNNUIG45245844544049422894401849
4Victoria Tan SHEN FENDKIT42243047247645022504221828
5Eunice Kiew YING SINGDKIT32536447345145120643251739
6Emma GOODWINDCU44644334737843020443471697
7Sophie SCHAFHAUSERDIT3544224134860167501675
8Ashlin VANWEYGMIT3873924110457164701647
9Sinead NAUGHTONGMITC44137438242039620133741639
10Ciara O'SULLIVANDCU42200488483139301393
11Aisling DIGNAMDCU42746200399128801288
12Karen POWERUL03473653820109401094
13Siun COLLINSDIT3823650007470747
14Eve KEARNEYDUAC001932592907420742
15Vanessa FLOODDIT2760361006370637
16Ciara FERGUSUL00003933930393

Recurve Advanced Male 2016-2017

 NameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT Tallaght IVTotalLowestLeague total
1Michael IRWINWIT55156056254956727895492240
2Carl MCCAFFREYUCD52954153754052826755282147
3Yeo Eng JETDKIT52453550751850825925072085
4Mark WALSHNUIG52252448347148824884712017
5Jordan MCCORDUU5015094950509201402014
6Sean FLAVINUL51250644747451424534472006
7Hugh FARRELMU49043349550648224064331973
8Connor NEWMANMU46750145050749424194501969
9Domhnall O'POILMU49638947449450423573891968
10Sam GIBSONMU45747146336244822013621839
11Aidan DARCYIT Tallaght3914074525020175201752
12Paul BEIRNEUCD16542847443441519161651751
13John POWERMU53250846322222519502221728
14Alice JORDANDIT3630388381511164301643
15Diego COYLE DIEZMU53151244300148601486
16Conor O'BEOLAINNUIG46846844700138301383
17Austin TOBINUCD000511498100901009
18Dale BURKEGMIT5084780009860986
19Kok ZHI HAODKIT4440005029460946
20Daire HEALYDUAC0435003047390739

Recurve Advanced Female 2016-2017

 NameCollegeDCU IVMU IVITC IVUCD IVIT Tallaght IVTotalLowestLeague total
1Rachael FOLEYNCAD5180522507541208802088
2Sinead O'CONNELLMU50551151448751125284872041
3Tara WARDNUIG00003363360336