League Results 2015-2016

For the league season 2015-2016, here are the results in each category for individuals and teams.

Download the full document of league results here

Recurve Beginner Male 2015-2016

 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Domhnall Ò PóilMU4894605114684862414.0460.01954.0511488999998
1Conor WintersDKIT45504884865081937.00.01937.0508488
2Cormac O'CallaghanUCC39704534524661768.00.01768.0466453
3Chua Wei KwanDKIT43904054644541762.00.01762.0464454
4Connor NewmanMU03984404244511713.00.01713.045144
5Sim Jia ChengDKIT45004374273491663.00.01663.0450437000002
6Sam GibsonMU03604663954301651.00.01651.046643
7Chris RiddellNUIG3423863284343141804.0314.01490.0434386
8Aaron Wong Siu ZhenDKIT39342327902941389.00.01389.0423393
9Liam HigginsUL03173403753531385.00.01385.0375353
10Brendan O'SullivanUCC483004474131343.00.01343.0483447
11Conor O'BrienUL3102874052943001596.0287.01309.040531
12Brian SwayneUCC378044845501281.00.01281.0455448
13Lorenzo DiagoDCU048037142001271.00.01271.048042
14Wai Jian KeetDKIT044103604641265.00.01265.0464441
15Lim Cheng BinDKIT44301542492961142.00.01142.0443296
16Darragh KellegherUL400331030801039.00.01039.0400331
17Nathan TraceyDIT000515414929.00.0929.0515414
18Andrew NevilleUU003803650745.00.0745.0380365
19Shane FitzgeraldUCC003250400725.00.0725.0400324999999
20Kyle RossoUCD003740349723.00.0723.0374349
21Jack DeaneNUIG379306000685.00.0685.0379306
22Yusuf FauziUCC001940339533.00.0533.0339194000001
23Sven RadatzDKIT0479000479.00.0479.0479
24Devon LongUL4730000473.00.0473.0473
25Jonas SeesingNUIG4700000470.00.0470.047
26Artem SemenovUL0000405405.00.0405.0405
27Gordon CowparUCD0398000398.00.0398.0398
28Aonghus CondrenUCD0387000387.00.0387.0387
29Ahmad Nasree M Khairuddin LimRCSI3720000372.00.0372.0372
30Thijs SiebtNUIG0371000371.00.0371.0371
31Liam DoyleUL0358000358.00.0358.0358
32Jordan McMullanUU0003490349.00.0349.0349
33Thomas JoyceUCD0339000339.00.0339.0339
34Azeem Mohd EliasUCD3350000335.00.0335.0335
35Hugh CarrolDIT0000285285.00.0285.0285
36Casey PatmoreUCD0261000261.00.0261.0261
37Ian NoraUL2490000249.00.0249.0249
38Jacob ByrneDIT0002250225.00.0225.0225
39Caoimhe LalorUCD0001680168.00.0168.0168

Recurve Beginner Female 2015-2016

 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Eunice Kiew Ying SingDKIT50104865094631959.00.01959.0509501
1Mary AherneNUIG4133434644004202040.0343.01697.0464419999998
2Jane MeehanDKIT46703934243761660.00.01660.0467424
3Laury DespresMU03863553944521587.00.01587.0452394000001
4Helen LaceyNUIG3253804243554041888.0325.01563.0424404
5Zoe NicholsonDKIT44203533413721508.00.01508.0442372
6Siun CollinsDIT42303413463741484.00.01484.0423374000002
7Carla ReinhardtUCC26604243993921481.00.01481.0424399
8Asia TayyabGMIT3302833764072781674.0278.01396.0407376
9Lynda MillerGMIT01144592534441270.00.01270.0459444
10Bruna MotaUCD004243273951146.00.01146.0424395
11Judith BellUU02393783761341127.00.01127.0378376
12Fiona MaguireUCD00246281371898.00.0898.0371281
13Minni HiltunenDIT000432389821.00.0821.0432389
14Bruna DuarteDIT000303421724.00.0724.0421303
15Maria BorckUL23902310232702.00.0702.0239232
16Laura CiesaUL0000453453.00.0453.0453
17Vanessa FloodDIT0004440444.00.0444.0444
18Anna BergertDKIT0383000383.00.0383.0383
19Zahratulfatin Mohd MahfozRCSI3820000382.00.0382.0382
20Ozeane ZeisUL0000288288.00.0288.0288
21Marta JurczakDUAC0000284284.00.0284.0284
22Nor Fatin FarhaniRCSI0026700267.00.0267.0267
23Martha ChegeUU0002010201.00.0201.0201
24Apoorva KashyapUU0002000200.00.0200.02
25Raja Nur IylianiRCSI0019000190.00.0190.019
26Nadia RodgersUU0001870187.00.0187.0187
27Bronwyn BerkeleyDUAC0121000121.00.0121.0121
28Maeve RuanUCD00070070.00.070.007

Recurve Intermediate Male 2015-2016

 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Paul BeirneUCD45442644005001820.00.01820.0500454
1Brendan McManusDCU47144304024961812.00.01812.0496471000001
2Charles O'DowdUCD4234144824354652219.0414.01805.0482465
3See Qui RenDKIT4274704484334532231.0427.01804.0470453
4Wai Hong KeetDKIT4164604554234102164.0410.01754.0460455
5Frank StaffordUL4404324484324332185.0432.01753.0448439999998
6Kristian BongoDIT3814124404054572095.0381.01714.0457439999998
7Joshua TraceyDIT4093784274113852010.0378.01632.0427411
8Conor McCannGMIT4352564013983241814.0256.01558.0435401
9Aaron DownesGMIT03923913883301501.00.01501.0392391
10Mark SherlockGMIT3933713113583381771.0311.01460.0393371
11Philip EarlyDCU36037303723441449.00.01449.0373372
12James BurkeNUIG438465004591362.00.01362.0465459
13Luke BlakeUL28232433233101269.00.01269.0332331000002
14Leo ByrneITC3323062752812331427.0233.01194.0332306
15Yuji OkuboDCU458432000890.00.0890.0458432
16Kelvin YeeDKIT041204280840.00.0840.0428412000001
17Andy CanavanDCU429400000829.00.0829.04294
18Chris O'LearyUCC000390411801.00.0801.041139
19James GreerUCD037600423799.00.0799.0423376
20Issabele MayumiDCU343003380681.00.0681.0343338
21Brian ConroyUCC002930366659.00.0659.0366293000001
22Kieran CullinaneNUIG4820000482.00.0482.0482
23Sean SinnottUL0385000385.00.0385.0385
24Muhammad Hakim Mohd NasirRCSI0031100311.00.0311.0311
25DJ RocheMU0306000306.00.0306.0306
26Shane O'SullivenUCC0003030303.00.0303.0303
27Conor MoranUL0257000257.00.0257.0257
28Cian ButlerDCU2240000224.00.0224.0224
29Eoin HartiganUL09800098.00.098.0098

Recurve Intermediate Female 2015-2016

 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Ciara O'SullivanDCU04434724114691795.00.01795.0472469
1Maria JacobUCD4394384254274042133.0404.01729.0439437999999
2Victoria Shen Fen TanDKIT3803193754604862020.0319.01701.0486460000002
3Sinead NaughtonGMITC38703973724361592.00.01592.0436396999999
4Aishling DignamDCU03463143593981417.00.01417.0398359
5Katie DoyleUCD435004364641335.00.01335.0464436
6Ciara FergusUL33535227730601270.00.01270.0352335
7Emma GoodwinDCU03752903110976.00.0976.0375311
8Julia ObaraNUIG3540357910802.00.0802.0357354
9Clarke-Ng Choy-PingDUAC036704070774.00.0774.0407367
10Eve KearneyDUAC027300380653.00.0653.0380273000001

Recurve Advanced Male 2015-2016

 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Yeo Eng JetDKIT5145275075205402608.0507.02101.0540527000003
1Carl McCafferyUCD5225175295285032599.0503.02096.0529528
2Diego Coyle DiezMU5234865305125242575.0486.02089.0530524
3Brendan FordeDIT5095065155135122555.0506.02049.0515513
4Dale BurkeGMIT52448851705012030.00.02030.0524517000001
5Hugh FarrellMU4954955094825022483.0482.02001.0509502
6Kevin Kok Zhi HaoDKIT4995104584954962458.0458.02000.0510499
7Aidan DarcyIT Tallaght4014885254735032390.0401.01989.0525503000001
8James ByrneDIT4774974794815102444.0477.01967.0510497
9Patrick MolloyNUIG4104305074835162346.0410.01936.0516507
10Jordan McCordUU04185054784961897.00.01897.0505496
11Eric MooreNUIG39938003223841485.00.01485.0399384
12Dáire HealyDUAC038903794101178.00.01178.0410388999999
13Gary KellyDCU484480000964.00.0964.048448
14Oskar RonanDUAC046404030867.00.0867.0464403
15John HallyUL043642900865.00.0865.0436429
16Darren WallaceNUIG0056900569.00.0569.0569
17Simon HenleywillisUCC4710000471.00.0471.0471
18Mark WalshNUIG0000441441.00.0441.0441
19Christo PretoriousDUAC0290000290.00.0290.029
 NameCollegeUL IVDkIT IVGMIT IVDCU IVNUIG IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Ines RauchUCD4394814735175162426.0439.01987.0517516
1Jen DalyDIT40904824984811870.00.01870.0498482
2Jocelyn YeeDKIT043804534561347.00.01347.0456453
3Rachael FoleyNCAD0051505221037.00.01037.0522515