League Results 2014-2015

For the league season 2014-2015, here are the results in each category for individuals and teams.

Download the full document of League Results here

Recurve Beginner Male 2014-2015

 NameCollegeDCU IVNUIG IVMU/GMIT IVUL IVDkIT IVTotalLowestLeague total
0DJ RocheMU3524584184494252102.0352.01750
1Kelvin YeeDKIT46142443904201744.00.01744
2Josh CoughlanNUIG03904074764501723.00.01723
3Charles O’DowdUCD04734404423551710.00.01710
4Sean SinnottUL3944093894094762077.0389.01688
5Brian SwayneUCC39040903953351529.00.01529
6Hugh FarrellMU3074652901854271674.0185.01489
7Leo ByrneITC3582953344063591752.0295.01457
8Luke BlakeUL3453751784172791594.0178.01416
9Gabriel NegrelliUL2363494263602181589.0218.01371
10Niall BrackenGMIT33612838842401276.00.01276
11Patrick BurkeMU364425044001229.00.01229
12Keith MulvanyMU041939904081226.00.01226
13Brendan McManusDCU004313653951191.00.01191
14Ahmad Nasree M. Khairuddin LimRCSI18103283422801131.00.01131
15Muhammad Hakim Mohd NasirRCSI396034037201108.00.01108
16Eoin HartiganUL003874362841107.00.01107
17Matthew McNeillyUU002823864281096.00.01096
18Brian ConroyUCC258431036301052.00.01052
19Muhammad Yusuf Mohd FauzUCC31333503160964.00.0964
20James GallenUU26903310345945.00.0945
21Bruno MokDCU460037000830.00.0830
22Corentin Elysee PinatoMU004260366792.00.0792
23Oliver GunsonITC01562780284718.00.0718
24Tom FordeUCC000231403634.00.0634
25Nathan HorganUL261352000613.00.0613
26Lai Woon FeiDKIT233370000603.00.0603
27Carl McCaffreyUCD5390000539.00.0539
28Enrique GuilabertUL4840000484.00.0484
29Joshua TracyDIT0000464464.00.0464
30Nicholas StrafordUCD017100292463.00.0463
31Samuel O ConnelUCC0422000422.00.0422
32Andrew CanavanDCU4060000406.00.0406
33Yap Win NerRCSI124002820406.00.0406
34Davis RusmanisUCC0003980398.00.0398
35Shrey SharmaDKIT3900000390.00.0390
36Thomas KearNUIG0386000386.00.0386
37Jung HurDIT3790000379.00.0379
38James BurkeNUIG0377000377.00.0377
39Shane O' SullivanUCC3700000370.00.0370
40Niall HealyUL3540000354.00.0354
41Peter HarmonDKIT3460000346.00.0346
42Gary DevlinUU0003260326.00.0326
43Hugh McGowanRCSI3170000317.00.0317
44Michal NowakMU3040000304.00.0304
45Eryk SzlachetkaDIT2840000284.00.0284
46Mark HarbourneMU2750000275.00.0275
47Muhammad Izrin SyukiriRCSI0002050205.00.0205
48Cian ButlerDCU1960000196.00.0196

Recurve Beginner Female 2014-2015

 NameCollegeDCU IVNUIG IVMU/GMIT IVUL IVDkIT IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Aishling DignamDCU47737238403651598.00.01598
1Ciara FergusUL3093974573803531896.0309.01587
2Emma GoodwinDCU33841332903591439.00.01439
3Zahratulfatin Mohd MahfuzRCSI2752733863183971649.0273.01376
4Kay LaceyMU004523122641028.00.01028
5Cara BrennanNUIG42502861830894.00.0894
6Julie ObaraNUIG048104000881.00.0881
7Katie DoyleUCD449405000854.00.0854
8Marcia HeffernanUCD000410423833.00.0833
9Issabele MayumiDCU000337451788.00.0788
10Asia TayyabGMIT034903550704.00.0704
11Aisling ScullyUCC296339000635.00.0635
12Sinead OhOrgartaighUCD01972410189627.00.0627
13Aliana Misha NazliRCSI01412642210626.00.0626
14Fodhla Ni CheileachaireUCD029200245537.00.0537
15Laura ConnellanUL016603260492.00.0492
16Zhi Miin OngRCSI0390000390.00.0390
17Maire JeantetDIT0000380380.00.0380
18Vilma KarttunenUL3640000364.00.0364
19Pamela SabioDIT3330000333.00.0333
20Nor Fatin Farhani MohamedRCSI012401470271.00.0271
21Hanis Amalina IsmailRCSI87001610248.00.0248
22Nicole YongUCC0002370237.00.0237
23Syabana Nusrat Amir FirdausRCSI0002250225.00.0225
24Rebecca WatkinUCD0001930193.00.0193
25Raja Nur Iyliani Raja Muzafar ShahRCSI03701210158.00.0158
26Marisa O’MahonyUCD0014100141.00.0141
27Carolina CorderoUCC0001200120.00.0120
28Orla HeustonGMIT1030000103.00.0103
29Judith BellUU09700097.00.097
30Noorusamah FyzulRCSI09200092.00.092

Recurve Advanced Male 2014-2015

 NameCollegeDCU IVNUIG IVMU/GMIT IVUL IVDkIT IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Peter CummingsUU5415555455465502737.0541.02196
1James RyanUCD5545174945565662687.0494.02193
2Sean CurtinUL5435165545185392670.0516.02154
3Adam McSweeneyDCU53752751905552138.00.02138
4Diego Coyle DiezMU4834925205005142509.0483.02026
5Sean FlavinUL4994935075204982517.0493.02024
6Brendan FordeDIT4884955205154902508.0488.02020
7Ryan ByrneDIT5195174675014602464.0460.02004
8Oisin BowlesMU48951749350502004.00.02004
9Peter CallananUCD4834645134914852436.0464.01972
10James ByrneDIT4605154224795142390.0422.01968
11Yeo Eng JetDKIT4534844864825132418.0453.01965
12Kevin Kok Zhi HaoDKIT4754844435015032406.0443.01963
13Eric MooreNUIG5034664984294592355.0429.01926
14Jordan McCordUU04784874784801923.00.01923
15Stephen MastersonUCD4824504614974812371.0450.01921
16Mark WalshNUIG4704404324835162341.0432.01909
17Youcheng PanDIT43149604685091904.00.01904
18Patrick MolloyNUIG49947147045001890.00.01890
19Michael O´CallaghanUL4764014824074672233.0401.01832
20Frank StaffordUL4674513664444512179.0366.01813
21Ronan WalshUCD44343546146001799.00.01799
22Adam GartonDIT45940304774461785.00.01785
23See Qui RenDKIT4544324414404462213.0432.01781
24Conor McCanGMIT3904404074424532132.0390.01742
25Mark CarolanDIT4764744633112952019.0295.01724
26Philip EarlyDCU04224533824191676.00.01676
27Keet Wai HongDKIT3273774554383901987.0327.01660
28Gareth EvansUU3033474184394161923.0303.01620
29Mark SharvinDCU535515053701587.00.01587
30Simon HenleywillisUCC417514051001441.00.01441
31James GreerUCD2822833453293791618.0282.01336
32Kieran CullinaneNUIG042004684141302.00.01302
33Aaron DownesGMIT37839229122201283.00.01283
34Conor LydonUL369043139901199.00.01199
35Paul BeirneUCD444003743371155.00.01155
36Carl McCaffreyUCD005104850995.00.0995
37John PowerMU485000473958.00.0958
38Patrick MarkeyDKIT468412000880.00.0880
39Chris O' LearyUCC429427000856.00.0856
40Mark ChristiansenMU329046700796.00.0796
41Conor MoranUL035204010753.00.0753
42Conor PowerUCD10200315231648.00.0648
43Ciaran LoweMU0471000471.00.0471
44John HallyUL0045000450.00.0450
45Paul ColemanDCU4440000444.00.0444
46Andrew EganUCC4390000439.00.0439
47Paul FergusonIT Tallaght4190000419.00.0419
48Thomas brouderUL0003940394.00.0394
49Graham BuckleyDIT3620000362.00.0362
50Luke WatsonGMIT3150000315.00.0315
51William CliffordMU0296000296.00.0296
52Asyraf MaarofNUIG2100000210.00.0210

Recurve Advanced Female 2014-2015

 NameCollegeDCU IVNUIG IVMU/GMIT IVUL IVDkIT IVTotalLowestLeague total
0Ines RauchUCD48752050849702012.00.02012
1Ailish DennehyUCD47348248847101914.00.01914
2Ciara O' SullivanDCU4274674663984732231.0398.01833
3Jennifer DalyDIT41344444747801782.00.01782
4Jocelyn YeeDKIT43546841204561771.00.01771
5Sinead NaughtonGMITC4354334364504072161.0407.01754
6Maria JacobUCD4313914073943671990.0367.01623
7Lee Hui SzeDKIT3804493773613901957.0361.01596
8Victoria TanDKIT2563133643603901683.0256.01427
9Christina SomersDCU506453004601419.00.01419
10Sinead O' ConnellMU416395510001321.00.01321
11Katie DoyleUCD004484014181267.00.01267
12Ciara DunneMU438038303431164.00.01164
13Aida AlexandruMU436528000964.00.0964
14Katie HamiltonUCC461490000951.00.0951
15Laura Ellen FordDCU4370000437.00.0437
16Aishling BradyNUIG4310000431.00.0431
17Lydia ShirleyNUIG0003490349.00.0349
18Ashley AllenUCD0033200332.00.0332
19Brona HowardDKIT2690000269.00.0269