Committee

Meet the committee. This year we are making an effort to put faces to the ISAA committee. To make us more than just the faceless committee that maintains the Inter-Varsities League. 

Documents

There is often a worry as to where can you get important ISAA documents, such as the constitution, rulebook or any all important forms. It has now been made easier than ever, just click here and you will easily be able to find all the documents you could ever need. 

IVs Results

Here is the top results of the IVs league. Click here for all the results

Results are updated within 1 week of the latest IVs. 

Top Results 2019-2020

PositionNameClubDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal ScoreFinal Score
RBMEric WhyeUCD391462853462
RBFJoyce StaffordAIT335448783448
RIMKealan O'ConnorDCU478491969491
RIFAoife SimmDU5064991005506
RAMChris RiddellNUIG5385571095557
RAFAlice JordanTUD5275311058531
BBMRupert VliegenMU307411718411
BBFMargot BortolusUL379379379
BAMMatthew LyonsNUIG360422782422
BAFEmma CondonUCD423428851428
CMDaniel FoleyTUD5725731145573
CFSharon MurphyMU5525391091552

Overall League Standings 2019-2020

PositionCollegeDCUITCULGMITNUIGTotal
1NUIG134110244
2MU7782159
3DCU6979148
4UCC5867125
5DU5564119
6UCD5959118
7TUD385896
8UL364278
9DKIT201636
10ITC141832
11AIT101525
12RCSI20020
13UU21618
14GMIT336
15GMITC404
TUD TC044
17IPA303

No events found.

Go Back to Event Listing

Social Media

Follow us on Instagram!